Jetzt buchen

AVONA Velum

TYP 1

NEU AB 2026

AVONA Velum

more info coming soon

Bike:Type 1

Brand:AVONA

Model:Velum

Groupset:Shimano Ultegra Di2

Gear shift:electronically

Gear shift ratio:50-34 / 11-34

Frame:XS / S / M L / XL / XXL

Weight:7,6 kg

Mietbar in:Playa de Muro / AlcudiaSanta Ponsa

Bitte beachten

Wichtige Hinweise zum Rad

Ein Rennrad mit Carbonrahmen des Txps Avona Velum

Frame sizes, computer mounts, custom bike fitting, and SQlab saddles

Our recommendations for a frame size are made, taking into account body size, based on our many years of experience and/or the manufacturer's recommendations.

If desired, we can equip your rental bike with a comfortable SQlab saddle.

On site, you can have your bike customized – depending on availability – for an additional charge of €30. However, this service is limited if the workshop is fully occupied with bike deployments/returns.

Bike computer: Our bicycles are generally not equipped with mounts for bike computers. It is therefore advisable to bring a suitable one and mount it on site. The handlebars usually have a round cross-section in the area of ​​the stem (including the new Avonas). Photos can be found on the rental website under the individual types. In our boutiques/stations, we carry Garmin mounts and universal mounts for mobile phones.

Loading of the bicycle: All our bikes may be loaded with a maximum of 120 kg. In case of higher loads, the renter bears the risk for resulting accidents and damages.

Geometry

GrößeXSSMLXL
Stack513532554580610
Reach365375387397405
Seat Tube Length406436466496526
Top Tube Horizontal512528546563580
Head Tube Length111124148171203
Seat Tube Angle7474747474
Head Tube Angle70.572727373
Fork Offset5050505050
Fork A-C395395395395395
Trail7060605454
BB Drop7272727272
Chainstays408408408408408
Standover Height696724753782811
Wheelbase97697999810061023
Seatpost Offset0/150/150/150/150/15
Stem Length90-12090-12090-12090-12090-120
Handlebar Reach7070707070
Handlebar Drop125125125125125
Recommended Rider Height<172170-180174-182180-188>186
Geometrie-Legende anzeigen

Pricing

von - bis | Saison1 Tag2 Tage3 Tage4 Tage5 Tage6 Tage7 TageVerlängerung/Tagmin. Tage
13.02. - 19.03.27 | mid.68€123€177€211€272€272€272€28€1
20.03. - 07.05.27 | high82€148€214€255€328€328€328€33€1
08.05. - 28.05.27 | mid.68€123€177€211€272€272€272€28€1
29.05. - 17.09.27 | low54€98€141€168€216€216€216€22€1
18.09. - 31.10.27 | mid.68€123€177€211€272€272€272€28€1
VERSICHERUNG optional15€18€22€30€35€35€35€3€

Technical

RAHMENCARBON RAHMEN
FARBECarbon natur
GABELAvona Velum
STEUERSATZFSA MR-137 & MR170
KURBELShimano Ultegra R8100 50/34
TOTAL BRACKETShimano SMBBR60
SCHALTUNGENShimano Ultegra R8150 Di2, 2×12
VORDERE SCHALTUNGShimano Ultegra R8150 Di2
HINTERE SCHALTUNGShimano Ultegra R8150 Di2, 12-fach
RITZELPAKETShimano Ultegra R8100, 11/34T, 12-fach
KETTEShimano Ultegra M8100, Ceramic Speed Wachs
LENKERFaserwerk Alu
STEMToken 80–120mm
BAR TAPE / GRIFFEFaserwerk Handschmeichler
BREMSENShimano Ultegra R8170, hydraulische Scheibenbremse, Flat Mount
SADDLERepente Quasar
SATTELSTÜTZEFaserwerk Wuthocker Aero, 15mm Offset
RÄDERNewmen A.50 Carbon
REIFENVittoria Robino Pro 30mm

Deine Radsportferien mit Philipps Bike Team!

© Philipps Bike Team 1997 - 2026Vertrag widerrufen